Markets
TSX20174.14-289.28
TSXV867.59-12.82
DOW34299.99-569.38
S&P 5004352.63-90.48
NASD14546.68-423.29
ASX7384.20+41.60
Commodities
Gold1733.35-17.70
Silver22.44-0.17
Copper4.25-0.04
Palladium1879.78-76.22
Platinum967.50-12.50
Oil74.81-0.64
Heating Oil2.28-0.02
Natural Gas5.88+0.17
Currencies
BTCUSD41837.34-1201.59
USDCAD1.2679+0.0050
USDEUR0.8559+0.0009
USDGBP0.7387+0.0089
USDAUD1.3809+0.0073
USDJPY111.53+0.56

eMetals Limited Updates Shareholders On Exploration – April 12, 2021

eMetals Limited (ASX:EMT) (eMetals or Company) is pleased to update shareholders on exploration activities which have commenced across the Company’s projects.

HIGHLIGHTS

Keep reading... Show less

eMetals Limited Updates Shareholders On Exploration

eMetals Limited (ASX:EMT) (eMetals or Company) is pleased to update shareholders on exploration activities which have commenced across the Company’s projects. Key exploration highlights are as below.

HIGHLIGHTS

Keep reading... Show less

eMetals Quarterly Activities Report To 30 June 2020

The Directors of eMetals Limited (ASX:EMT)(eMetals)(Company), are pleased submit the Quarterly Activities Report and Appendix 5B for the quarter ending 30 June 2020.

HIGHLIGHTS

Keep reading... Show less