Markets
TSX21188.19+101.20
TSXV952.87+2.49
DOW35609.34+152.03
S&P 5004536.19+16.56
NASD15121.68-7.41
ASX7413.70+38.80
Commodities
Gold1785.26+3.76
Silver24.34+0.07
Copper4.71-0.03
Palladium2085.26+18.25
Platinum1057.44+11.95
Oil83.36-0.06
Heating Oil2.57-0.01
Natural Gas5.12-0.05
Currencies
BTCUSD64968.52-1100.74
USDCAD1.2324-0.0002
USDEUR0.8583+0.0002
USDGBP0.7240+0.0005
USDAUD1.3331+0.0024
USDJPY114.06-0.33

Piedmont Lithium Gets Federal Permit to Develop Mine

Piedmont Lithium (ASX:PLL,NASDAQ:PLL) announced that it has received a Clean Water Act Section 404 Standard Individual Permit from the US Army Corps of Engineers for the company’s 100 percent owned Piedmont Lithium project in North Carolina, USA.

As quoted in the press release:

Keep reading... Show less

Piedmont Announces Additional High-Grade Drill Intercepts at its Central Property

Piedmont Lithium (ASX:PLL,NASDAQ:PLL) is pleased to announce the results of an additional 8 drill holes completed at its Piedmont Lithium project, which is located within the world-class Carolina Tin-Spodumene Belt in North Carolina, USA.

As quoted in the press release:

Keep reading... Show less

Piedmont Delivers Scoping Study for North Carolina Lithium Project

A new scoping study from Piedmont Lithium (ASX:PLL,NASDAQ:PLLL) shows its lithium project in North Carolina will be able to produce 22,700 tonnes of lithium hydroxide per year.

The Piedmont project, which is set to have an initial 13-year mine life, will be developed in two stages to minimize upfront capital requirements and start-up risk.

Keep reading... Show less