Sentinel Resources

Sentinel Resources (CSE:SNL,OTC:SNLRF) is a Canadian exploration company targeting high-quality precious metals through the strategic acquisition of resource-rich properties located within world-class mining jurisdictions. The company's projects are currently in Australia, Peru and Canada. Each project benefits significantly from low-cost of entry or acquisition and easy access to infrastructure, minimizing capital and operational costs during explorational periods.

Markets
TSX19065.04-78.21
TSXV929.63+0.72
DOW33940.14-197.17
S&P 5004156.67-16.75
NASD13914.63-35.59
ASX6997.50-20.30
Commodities
Gold1781.40-12.08
Silver26.15-0.35
Copper4.27-0.02
Palladium2828.36-37.12
Platinum1208.90-8.10
Oil61.41+0.06
Heating Oil1.860.00
Natural Gas2.75+0.06
Currencies
BTCUSD54056.53-1520.63
USDCAD1.2485-0.0020
USDEUR0.8327+0.0019
USDGBP0.7228+0.0049
USDAUD1.2965+0.0069
USDJPY108.15+0.11
Silver Investing

Sentinel Technical Team Completes Data Review of Priority Gold and Silver Projects; Identifies Areas for Drilling in New South Wales, Australia

Sentinel Resources Corp. (CSE: SNL) (US OTC PINK: SNLRF) (” Sentinel” or the “Company “) is pleased to announce that its exploration team of Dr. Peter Pollard Chief Geologist and Mr. Danny Marcos Exploration Manager has completed an extensive program of data compilation and review and has delineated and prioritized multiple highly prospective target areas for drill testing within the Company’s gold and silver portfolio in New South Wales, Australia .

To-date the review of available historic data has identified three gold projects ( Golden Bar , Toolom South, Hill End South) and one silver project (Carrington) as strong exploration targets for initial drill testing ( projects link here ).

Keep reading... Show less
Silver Investing

Sentinel Resources Announces Director Resignation

Sentinel Resources Corp. (CSE: SNL)(US OTC PINK: SNLRF) (“Sentinel” or the “Company “) announces that Mr. Robert McMorran has resigned from its Board of Directors. The Company would like to thank Mr. McMorran for his time serving as a director and wishes him well in his future endeavours.

About Sentinel Resources

Keep reading... Show less
Silver Investing

Sentinel Resources: CEO Letter to Shareholders

Sentinel Resources Corp. (CSE: SNL) (US OTCPINK: SNLRF) (“Sentinel” or the “Company “) is pleased to release its 2020 Annual Shareholder Letter from the CEO sent to all shareholders.

Dear Shareholders,

Keep reading... Show less