Markets
TSX19351.32+29.40
TSXV944.46+5.64
DOW34200.67+164.68
S&P 5004185.47+15.05
NASD14052.34+13.58
ASX7063.50+4.90
Commodities
Gold1777.29+13.56
Silver25.96+0.14
Copper4.17-0.05
Palladium2781.51+52.51
Platinum1203.99+7.00
Oil63.07-0.39
Heating Oil1.89-0.01
Natural Gas2.69+0.03
Currencies
BTCUSD61914.70-1436.19
USDCAD1.2509-0.0038
USDEUR0.8346-0.0009
USDGBP0.7225-0.0030
USDAUD1.2922+0.0019
USDJPY108.78+0.09
Lithium Investing

eMetals Limited Updates Shareholders On Exploration – April 12, 2021

eMetals Limited (ASX:EMT) (eMetals or Company) is pleased to update shareholders on exploration activities which have commenced across the Company’s projects.

HIGHLIGHTS

Keep reading... Show less
Lithium Investing

eMetals Limited Updates Shareholders On Exploration

eMetals Limited (ASX:EMT) (eMetals or Company) is pleased to update shareholders on exploration activities which have commenced across the Company’s projects. Key exploration highlights are as below.

HIGHLIGHTS

Keep reading... Show less
Tungsten Investing

eMetals Quarterly Activities Report To 30 June 2020

The Directors of eMetals Limited (ASX:EMT)(eMetals)(Company), are pleased submit the Quarterly Activities Report and Appendix 5B for the quarter ending 30 June 2020.

HIGHLIGHTS

Keep reading... Show less