Markets
TSX19031.64-111.61
TSXV921.00-7.91
DOW33815.90-321.41
S&P 5004134.98-38.44
NASD13818.41-131.81
ASX7055.40+57.90
Commodities
Gold1784.23+1.22
Silver26.08-0.01
Copper4.30+0.02
Palladium2845.50+25.50
Platinum1211.50+9.50
Oil61.94+0.51
Heating Oil1.87+0.01
Natural Gas2.75+0.01
Currencies
BTCUSD48933.31-5569.15
USDCAD1.2483-0.0021
USDEUR0.8314-0.0009
USDGBP0.7216-0.0010
USDAUD1.2940-0.0041
USDJPY107.93-0.06
Gold Investing

IIROC Trading Halt – TMRR

The following issues have been halted by IIROC:

Company: Tempus Resources Ltd.

Keep reading... Show less
Gold Investing

Blackdome-Elizabeth Gold Project 2021 Exploration Plan and Update

Tempus Resources Ltd. (“Tempus” or “the Company”) (ASX:TMR)(TSXV:TMRR) is pleased to provide an update on the exploration plan for the upcoming field season at the Blackdome-Elizabeth Gold Project, located in British Columbia, Canada

The 2021 exploration program at Elizabeth and Blackdome is fully permitted and on schedule to commence at the end of Q2, 2021. The program will consist of 7,500 metres of down plunge and along strike diamond drilling at Elizabeth to expand the known gold mineralisation, in parallel with detailed alteration and mapping studies at Blackdome in support of future resource expansion drilling.

Keep reading... Show less
Gold Investing

Gold & Copper in Geochemical Results at Valle Del Tigre

Tempus Resources Ltd. (“Tempus Resources” or the “Company”) (ASX:TMR)(TSXV TMRR) is pleased to announce that it has received assays from the Phase I geochemical sampling program at its Valle de Tigre Project (VdT) located in south eastern Ecuador, including anomalous gold and copper observations. The anomalous observations identify several trends over 2km, correlating with previous geophysics, mobile metal ion (MMI) and structural surveys suggesting a larger mineralised system with north-south and northeast-southwest trends at VdT

Tempus Resources CEO, Jason Bahnsen commented “The Phase I geochemical sampling program confirms the presence of gold and copper mineralisation at Valle del Tigre. Tempus is now planning to complete a follow-up sampling program over the larger geochemical and geophysical target area.”

Keep reading... Show less